Is So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang; reviewers note consistent fruit flavor and spoonable thickness. People use it for breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, smoothies, and lunchbox treats. Some report slight variations in sweetness and texture between batches, while others find reliably fruity performance and generally enjoy it often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Rice Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Live and Active Cultures, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie