Is So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream alternative
  • coconut milk alternative

coconut cream alternative

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Alternative (water, Coconut Cream Alternative (33%)), Water, Sugar, Starch (tapioca, Rice), Strawberries (2.8%), Blueberries (1.7%), Raspberries (0.4%), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Black Carrot, Blackcurrant, Vegan Cultures. May Contain: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts), Gluten (oats), Soy

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Very Berry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking