Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This strawberry frozen dessert features pronounced fruit flavor, a smooth creamy mouthfeel, and a soft, scoopable texture. People commonly eat it straight, blend it into smoothies or milkshakes, or spoon it over pies and cakes. Reviews note consistent strawberry taste, easy scooping, and occasional rapid melting and variable freezer stability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Xanthan Gum. Contains Coconut.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry | Spoonful