Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate base studded with small cocoa chips delivers pronounced cocoa flavor and occasional crunchy bites. Smooth, scoopable texture melts evenly, making it suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, shakes, or spooning straight from the container. Reviewers note satisfying chocolate intensity and pleasant chip crunch, with variable melt rate across servings.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate base studded with small cocoa chips delivers pronounced cocoa flavor and occasional crunchy bites. Smooth, scoopable texture melts evenly, making it suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, shakes, or spooning straight from the container. Reviewers note satisfying chocolate intensity and pleasant chip crunch, with variable melt rate across servings.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Chocolate Cocoa Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


