Is So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich vanilla flavor and smooth, scoopable texture make this frozen dessert suitable for cones, bowls, sundaes, and milkshakes. Reviewers commonly note a pronounced vanilla taste and creamy mouthfeel; some report slightly softer consistency and faster melting compared with traditional ice cream, while others praise its easy topping compatibility and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Annatto Extract (for Color). Contains Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Frozen Dessert Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking