Is So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened 24 oz is a great option for individuals who are lactose intolerant. Made with organic ingredients, this vegan coconutmilk offers a delicious and nutritious alternative to traditional dairy products. It is free from artificial flavors, hydrogenated oils, and trans-fats, ensuring a healthier choice. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, its popularity can be attributed to its lactose-free nature and the use of organic ingredients. With its creamy texture and natural coconut flavor, this unsweetened coconutmilk is a versatile option for those seeking dairy-free alternatives.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened 24 oz is a great option for individuals who are lactose intolerant. Made with organic ingredients, this vegan coconutmilk offers a delicious and nutritious alternative to traditional dairy products. It is free from artificial flavors, hydrogenated oils, and trans-fats, ensuring a healthier choice. While specific information about what people say about this product is not provided, its popularity can be attributed to its lactose-free nature and the use of organic ingredients. With its creamy texture and natural coconut flavor, this unsweetened coconutmilk is a versatile option for those seeking dairy-free alternatives.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Live and Active Cultures, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Spp., L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L., Plantanum
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


