Is So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars Cashewmilk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (cashewmilk [filtered Water, Cashews], Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Caramel Sauce [organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pea Protein, Organic Molasses, Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Pectin], Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Syrup, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Butter). Contains Cashew And Coconut.
Check So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars Cashewmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars Cashewmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


