Is So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew base
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel bars combine a sweet-salty caramel flavor with a firm outer coating and a smooth, creamy interior, enjoyed as a frozen dessert, snack, or on-the-go treat. Reviewers commonly praise the flavor contrast and texture, while often noting over-sweetness, coating meltiness, small portion size, and general convenience for quick treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert: Cashew Base (filtered Water, Cashews), Sugars (cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Caramel Syrup), Organic Coconut Oil, Caramel Sauce (sugars [organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Molasses), Water, Pea Protein, Natural Flavour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Pectin), Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour. Chocolate Coating: Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter. Contains Cashews. May Contain Almonds, Pecans, Soy.

Check So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dipped Salted Caramel Bars is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go