Is So Delicious Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Butter Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • organic coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted-nut and caramel notes characterize the butter-pecan flavor, paired with a smooth, scoopable texture. Commonly used as a dessert topping, in sundaes, or eaten straight from the container, reviewers praise its creamy mouthfeel and flavor balance while occasionally noting slight iciness or firmness after refreezing during thawing and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Pecans, Chicory Root Extract, Acacia Gum, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor.

Check So Delicious Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Butter Pecan is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping