Is So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
Rich banana-foster and chocolate drizzle flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; people commonly enjoy scoops on desserts, in shakes, or straight from the tub. Reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drizzle
chocolate drizzle
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich banana-foster and chocolate drizzle flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; people commonly enjoy scoops on desserts, in shakes, or straight from the tub. Reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Swirl (Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon), Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Guar Gum
Check So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


