Is So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich banana-foster and chocolate drizzle flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; people commonly enjoy scoops on desserts, in shakes, or straight from the tub. Reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich banana-foster and chocolate drizzle flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly; people commonly enjoy scoops on desserts, in shakes, or straight from the tub. Reviewers note authentic flavor, satisfying creaminess, occasional uneven swirl distribution, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Banana Swirl (Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Brown Sugar, Organic Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon), Chocolate Drizzle (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Guar Gum
Check So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


