Is So Delicious Oat S'mores Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campfire-style chocolate and toasted-graham flavors with sweet marshmallow notes yield a creamy frozen dessert featuring crunchy graham pieces and swirls. Commonly scooped for desserts, blended into shakes, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite authentic s'mores taste and enjoyable texture while occasionally noting high sweetness, icy spots, or uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate [for Colour]), Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. May Contain: Tree Nuts.

Check So Delicious Oat S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go