Is So Delicious Oat S'mores Vegetarian?

Description
Campfire-style chocolate and toasted-graham flavors with sweet marshmallow notes yield a creamy frozen dessert featuring crunchy graham pieces and swirls. Commonly scooped for desserts, blended into shakes, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite authentic s'mores taste and enjoyable texture while occasionally noting high sweetness, icy spots, or uneven chunk distribution.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campfire-style chocolate and toasted-graham flavors with sweet marshmallow notes yield a creamy frozen dessert featuring crunchy graham pieces and swirls. Commonly scooped for desserts, blended into shakes, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite authentic s'mores taste and enjoyable texture while occasionally noting high sweetness, icy spots, or uneven chunk distribution.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate [for Colour]), Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check So Delicious Oat S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Oat S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


