Is So Delicious Oatmilk Triple Berry - 5.3 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Strawberries, Faba Bean Protein, Corn Starch, Blackberry Puree, Less than 1% of: Live and Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid.
Check So Delicious Oatmilk Triple Berry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Oatmilk Triple Berry - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
So Delicious Oatmilk Triple Berry - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


