Is So Delicious Organic Oatmilk Creamer Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum.
Check So Delicious Organic Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Organic Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


