Is SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT Soy Free?

Description
So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a 1 pt beverage that serves as a coffee creamer. It is loved for its flavor and versatility, as it can be used in various ways. People enjoy using this milk in their coffee and find that it mixes well into recipes. The product is available in shelf stable quarts and refrigerated half gallons, with the quarts being shelf stable. Overall, So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free coffee creamer option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a 1 pt beverage that serves as a coffee creamer. It is loved for its flavor and versatility, as it can be used in various ways. People enjoy using this milk in their coffee and find that it mixes well into recipes. The product is available in shelf stable quarts and refrigerated half gallons, with the quarts being shelf stable. Overall, So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free coffee creamer option.
Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Contains Coconut,, Other Tree Nuts And Soy, We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens.
Check SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


