Is SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a 1 pt beverage that serves as a coffee creamer. It is loved for its flavor and versatility, as it can be used in various ways. People enjoy using this milk in their coffee and find that it mixes well into recipes. The product is available in shelf stable quarts and refrigerated half gallons, with the quarts being shelf stable. Overall, So Delicious Organic Original Coconut Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free coffee creamer option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Contains Coconut,, Other Tree Nuts And Soy, We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens.

Check SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO DELICIOUS ORGANIC ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 1 PT is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking