Is So Delicious Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 64 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC GUAR GUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE. L-SELENOMETHIONINE (SELENIUM), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), XANTHAN GUM.

Check So Delicious Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

So Delicious Unsweetened Coconut Milk, 64 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep