Is SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR) , CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARROT CONCENTRATE AND CHOKEBERRY CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


