Is SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR) , CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARROT CONCENTRATE AND CHOKEBERRY CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO FRESH STRAWBERRY PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


