Is So Glow Getter Body Mist Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Eau), Alcohol Denat., Polysorbate-20, Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol, Mica, Benzophenone-1, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Coumarin, CI 77491 (Iron Oxides), CI 19140 (FD&C Yellow 5), Triethoxycaprylylsilane

Check So Glow Getter Body Mist against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

So Glow Getter Body Mist is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth