Is So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 322

322

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelf-stable almond milk formulated for coffee preparation, offering a mild nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos. Common uses include steaming, pouring over cereal, and cooking. Customer feedback highlights consistent foam performance and subtle almond taste, with occasional notes of separation or aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Australian ground almonds (3%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), acidity regulator (potassium phosphate), mineral (calcium), emulsifier (322), salt, vegetable gums (410,418), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, B2, B1).

Check So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Good Almond Milk Barista Edition Uht is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee