Is So Good Barista Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- b12
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Ground Almonds (3%), Cane Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (potassium Phosphate), Mineral (calcium), Emulsifier (322), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 418), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b12, B2, B1). Contains Almond. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check So Good Barista Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Barista Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


