Is So Good Barista Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- australian ground almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Australian Ground Almonds (3%), Cane Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Acidity Regulator (potassium Phosphate), Mineral (calcium), Emulsifier (322), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 418), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b12, B2, B1). Contains Almond. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check So Good Barista Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Barista Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


