Is So Good, Miso Mayo Original Wheat-Free Gluten-Free Dairy-Free, 9 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- organic gluten-free tamari
- miso
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Miso (Rice, Soybeans, Water, Salt, Koji Starter), Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Gluten-free Tamari, Onion.
Check So Good, Miso Mayo Original Wheat-Free Gluten-Free Dairy-Free, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good, Miso Mayo Original Wheat-Free Gluten-Free Dairy-Free, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
So Good, Miso Mayo Original Wheat-Free Gluten-Free Dairy-Free, 9 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


