Is So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity Vegan?

Description
Bright, spicy heat with a tart, zesty tang and smooth, thin liquid body; some reviewers note a slight pulp. Commonly consumed as a quick single-serve boost, added to smoothies, or taken before meals. Reviews praise convenience and bold flavor while occasionally noting inconsistent spice level and small bottle size noted.
Why it's not vegan
- organic raw honey
organic raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, spicy heat with a tart, zesty tang and smooth, thin liquid body; some reviewers note a slight pulp. Commonly consumed as a quick single-serve boost, added to smoothies, or taken before meals. Reviews praise convenience and bold flavor while occasionally noting inconsistent spice level and small bottle size noted.
Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic)
Check So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
So Good So You Probiotic Juice Shot, Ginger Cayenne, Immunity is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


