Is So Good Soy Milk Barista Vegan?

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b1
- b2
- magnesium
- b12
- +1 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This barista-style long-life UHT beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, slightly sweet flavor. It steams and froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos, adding body without overwhelming espresso. Common uses include hot and iced coffee, cereal, and light cooking; reviewers praise its consistent foam and neutral taste overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, soy protein (3.5%), vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), corn maltodextrin, cane sugar, minerals (calcium, phosphorus, magnesium), vegetable fibre, acidity regulator (332, 450), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, A, B2, B1). All ingredients are of non-animal origin.
Check So Good Soy Milk Barista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Good Soy Milk Barista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
So Good Soy Milk Barista is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


