Is So Natural Freeze Dried Mixed Fruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Freeze-dried mixed fruit offers concentrated fruity flavor and a light, crisp texture, used as a portable snack, cereal or yogurt topping, baking addition, and trail-mix component for everyday use. Customer reviews often note strong fruit taste and crunchy bite, praising convenience while mentioning uneven piece sizes and occasional powdery fragments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Strawberries, Sugar, Mulberries.

Check So Natural Freeze Dried Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoBreakfast