Is SO Organic Super Firm Smoked Vegan Tofu 300g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Soya Beans (34%), Firming Agent: Nigari (Magnesium Chloride), Smoked Water. Produced from Soya Beans

Check SO Organic Super Firm Smoked Vegan Tofu 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SmokyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep