Is So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- alcohol denat
alcohol denat
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Candy: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzophenone-2, Linalool, Sweet Pea: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzyl Salicylate, Benzophenone-2, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Limonene, Citral, Geraniol, Cashmere: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzyl Salicylate, Benzophenone-2, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Coumarin, Linalool, Truffle Cream: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Linalool, Benzophenone-2, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin
Check So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


