Is So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • alcohol denat

alcohol denat

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Candy: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzophenone-2, Linalool, Sweet Pea: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzyl Salicylate, Benzophenone-2, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Limonene, Citral, Geraniol, Cashmere: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Benzyl Salicylate, Benzophenone-2, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Coumarin, Linalool, Truffle Cream: Alcohol Denat., Aqua (Water, Eau), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol (Propylene Glycolique), Linalool, Benzophenone-2, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin

Check So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So...? Unique Body Mist 4X50ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin