Is So...? Unique Coconut Water & Vanilla Musk Body Mist 150ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Aqua (Water), Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol, Hexamethylindanopyran, Limonene, Benzophenone-2, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Vanillin, Coumarin, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Pinene, Citral, Linalool, Beta-Caryophyllene, Citronellol

Check So...? Unique Coconut Water & Vanilla Musk Body Mist 150ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinLight