Is Soba Noodles Yakitori Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Seasoning Sauce (Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides; Flavouring (Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Sugar, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Flour, Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colour: Plain Caramel; Preservative: Sodium Benzoate), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Palm Oil, Vegetables (Dried Onions, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Chives), Modified Potato Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sugar, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Soba Noodles Yakitori Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch