Is Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk imgredients
milk imgredients
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Pectin, Caffeine, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, REB A (Purified Stevia Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Taurine, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Caramel Color. CONTAINS MILK IMGREDIENTS. CAFFEINE CONTENT: 77 MG / 20 FL OZ
Check Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Sobe Elixir Citrus Energy Beverage 20 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


