Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana - 20 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
condensed skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Lactic Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Yerba Mate Extract, Contains Milk

Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Banana - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go