Is SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • condensed skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Cream, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Purple Sweet Potato Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Lactic Acid, Aloe Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Reb A (Purified Stevia Extract), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E Acetate, Hibiscus Juice Concentrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Milk Ingredients

Check SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SoBe Elixir Flavored Beverage Strawberry Daiquiri - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go