Is SOBE, SPARKLING, GUAVA BERRY, GUAVA BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check SOBE, SPARKLING, GUAVA BERRY, GUAVA BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOBE, SPARKLING, GUAVA BERRY, GUAVA BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


