Is Sobeys Potato Wedges Spicy Extra Large Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Wedges (potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Flavour (yeast Extract, Salt, Torula Yeast), Dehydrated Parsley, Guar Gum, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate) Contains Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Crustaceans, Egg, Molluscs, Mustarrd, Soya, Sulphites and Sesame Seeds.
Check Sobeys Potato Wedges Spicy Extra Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sobeys Potato Wedges Spicy Extra Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Bag, Frozen


