No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sobisk Teddy Bear Grahams Chocolate Chip Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Graham Flour(whole Grain Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Vegetable" Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Powder, Sugar. Natural Honey, - Maltodextrin, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Calcium Carbonate (source Of Calcium), Zinc Oxide (source Of Zinc), Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Contains Peanuts/ Nuts And Tee Nuts.

Check Sobisk Teddy Bear Grahams Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Sobisk Teddy Bear Grahams Chocolate Chip | Spoonful