Is SOC KER BIT Scary Skulls Sour Foamy Gummies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, water, maize starch, modified potato starch, acids (lactic, malic, citric, sodium malates), potato protein, natural flavorings, concentrates (spirulina, apple, grape, black carrot juice).

Check SOC KER BIT Scary Skulls Sour Foamy Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Block

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go