Is SOCOCO Cocada Cremosa Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut pulp 51

coconut pulp 51

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Pulp 51%, Sugar, Glucose, Salt. Preservatives Ins 202

Check SOCOCO Cocada Cremosa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping