Is Soda Biscuits Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Inverted Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Enzymes (Protease And Amylase)
Check Soda Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


