Is SODA, CITRUS CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of food rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of food rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, GLYCEROL ESTER OF FOOD ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SODA, CITRUS CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA, CITRUS CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


