Is Soda Co. Assorted Soda Variety Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Allura Red. Eau Gazéifiée, Sucre De Canne, Acide Citrique, Arômes Naturels, Sorbate De Potassium, Benzoate De Sodium, Rouge Allura. Contains Peanuts, Oats and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Soda Co. Assorted Soda Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Co. Assorted Soda Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


