Is SODA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), POLYSORBATE 60, ESTER GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check SODA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SODA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soda · Liquid


