Is Soda, orange pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), modified food starch, glycerol ester of wood rosin, natural and artificial flavors, brominated vegetable oil, yellow 5, yellow 6.
Check Soda, orange pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda, orange pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


