Is Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lutein
lutein
Dietitian noteLutein is a yellow food coloring that can be deriverd from plants or dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate (10%), Food Acid (Citric Acid - E330), Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate- E331), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid - E300), Non-Nutritive Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate - E202), Colours (Black Carrot Concentrate, Lutein), Stabilizer (E445)
Check Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Lemon Lime & Bitters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


