Is SODA, TAMARIND Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN OIL, EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), RED 40.

Check SODA, TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go