Is Soda Water Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Typical Nutrtonal Information Rer 100Pa - 20T0 Energy (Kj), Protein (G), Glycaemic Carbohydrates (G), Total Fat (G), Dietary Fibre (G), Which Total Sugar (G), Which Saturated Fat (G), Total Sodium, This 200Can Contains Fat 0,0 G 0% Saturates Sodium 0,0 G 440% Energy Sugars 0,0 G 0 Kj 0% 0% 2% 4% Of Your Guideline Daily Amount (Gda), Based On A 8400 K,j Diet

Check Soda Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go