Is SodaStream 1.36 Fl. Oz. Grapefruit Drops Unsweetened Natural Flavor Essence Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavor
Check SodaStream 1.36 Fl. Oz. Grapefruit Drops Unsweetened Natural Flavor Essence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SodaStream 1.36 Fl. Oz. Grapefruit Drops Unsweetened Natural Flavor Essence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
SodaStream 1.36 Fl. Oz. Grapefruit Drops Unsweetened Natural Flavor Essence is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


